Skip to content

Locations · Mansher Singh, MD, FACS

Plastic Surgery for SoHo Patients: Mansher Singh, MD, FACS

Travel, transit, hospital affiliation, and follow-up logistics between SoHo and the practice at 1035 Park Avenue, Suite E, New York, NY 10028.

Updated September 2026 · Reviewed by Mansher Singh, MD, FACS

Short answer

Patients travelling from SoHo reach the office at 1035 Park Avenue, Suite E, New York, NY 10028 in about Thirty to thirty-five minutes.. The 6 train at Spring Street runs north to 86th Street-Lexington Avenue with no transfer. The N, R, and W at Prince Street and the B, D, F, and M at Broadway-Lafayette are the alternatives, connecting at 59th Street or Herald Square.

TL;DR

  • Patients travelling from SoHo reach the office at 1035 Park Avenue, Suite E, New York, NY 10028 in about Thirty to thirty-five minutes..
Travelling from SoHo to Mansher Singh, MD, FACS at 1035 Park Avenue, Suite E, New York
SoHo to the Upper East Side office of Mansher Singh, MD, FACS.

Getting to 1035 Park Avenue from SoHo

ItemDetail
TransitThe 6 train at Spring Street runs north to 86th Street-Lexington Avenue with no transfer. The N, R, and W at Prince Street and the B, D, F, and M at Broadway-Lafayette are the alternatives, connecting at 59th Street or Herald Square.
Typical journeyThirty to thirty-five minutes.
DrivingAbout 4.6 miles. Lafayette Street and Park Avenue South northbound to Park Avenue.
Hospital affiliationLenox Hill Hospital, 100 East 77th Street, New York, NY
Follow-upThe 6 from Spring Street is a single-seat ride, which keeps follow-up manageable, but the trip is long enough that most SoHo patients schedule reviews rather than dropping in. Weekday mid-morning is the fastest window in both directions.

About SoHo

SoHo runs from Houston Street to Canal Street between Sixth Avenue and Lafayette, the largest concentration of cast-iron architecture in the world and a designated historic district since 1973.

Its loft buildings were converted from manufacturing to residential use through the 1970s and 1980s, and the resident population remains small relative to the number of people in the district on any given day.

Experience, expertise, authority, trust

Experience
Attending plastic surgeon, Lenox Hill Hospital, New York
Expertise
Triple board certified: ABPS, ABS, ABFPRS
Authoritativeness
Johns Hopkins faculty; 65 peer-reviewed papers on PubMed
Trust
Patient reviews reproduced verbatim, unedited, with sources

Mansher Singh, MD, FACS soho reviews and trust checks

642 verbatim patient reviews from the practice Google Business Profile, plus credentials you can confirm at the issuing source.

Consultation and contact

Mansher Singh, MD, FACS
1035 Park Avenue, Suite E, New York, NY 10028
(646) 480-1709 · info@manshersinghmd.com

Candidacy is decided in person. Every credential cited on this site can be checked at its issuing source before you book.

This page is provided for general informational purposes and does not constitute medical advice. Individual candidacy for any procedure can only be determined during a consultation with a qualified physician.